** Members of the **
DEAD BUG IN AMBER
** CLUB **








** Members academie **
Dr. David Grimaldi American Museum of Natural History (New York)
Dr. George Poinar University of Oregon
Dr. Arie Nissenbaum Weimann Institute of Science (Israel)
Dr. Alexandr Rasnitsyn Paleontological Institute (Moscow)
Mr. Andrew Ross National History Museum (London)
Dr Jan Koteja Cracow Agricultural Univ. (Poland)
Ned S. Gilmore Academy of Natural Sciences, Philadelphia
Neal L. Evenhuis Bishop Museum, Honolulu, Hawaii
Jake Brodzinsky Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Robert Skidmore, curator The Amber Inclusions in the Canadian Collection of Insects
Museo Mundo de Ambar Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Koldo Nunez Betelu Univ. of the Basque Country, Bilbao, Spain
J. Alonso, C. Corral,
R. Lopez del Valle
Museum of Natural Sciences of Alava, Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain
E. Barron Univ. of Aveiro, Portugal
Dr Sidney Ash Albuquerque, NM
Dr Chris Durden Texas Memorial Museum, U. of Texas at Austin
Laima Vaiciulyte Palanga Amber Museum, Lithuania
Skagen Ravmeseum Skagen, Denmark
Dr. Patty Rice United States
Dr. Denis RodgersGriffith Univ., Brisbane, Australia
Dr. David Hibbett Clark Univ., Worcester, MA


** Members folkloric **
Bill Kieskowski
Linda Dovovan
Pat Keeney




** Members artistic **
Carlos E. Baca Miami, Florida





** Members of letters **
Gene Hartstein Newark, Delaware
Mitch Silverstein Nyack, N.Y.
Sue Mance Royal Oak, MI
Stephanie Riefe (Canton Life)West Hartford, CT









** Members of commerce **
Charles Moore Baton Rouge, Louisiana
Chuck Baird Topeka, Kansas
Alvin Stiles Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
J. W. Kronberg Aiken, South Carolina
Ken Pugh Chilliwack, British Columbia, Canada
Donald Baumgartner Palatine, Illinois
Stephen C. Thomas Salem, Virginia
Academy of Natural Sciences Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Richard & Doris Jones Crawfordsville, IN
Betty Hansel Louisville, KY
Tony Kramer St. Marys, OH
Tasha Wilson Hamilton, IL
Ceara Bierbaum Hamilton, IL
Misty Asbury Hamilton, IL
Travis Jordan Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Hank Hoppe Manitou Beach, MI
Jeff Winget Belleville, IL
David Hines Cuba, IL
Jeff Hollingsworth Alpharetta, GA
Elona Borchick Saint Clair, PA
Chialang Grand Huang Edison, NJ
Bill Del Prete Framingham, MA
Tracy Ansley ---
Samantha Kaiser Amsterdam, NY
Kathleen Kaiser Sparta, NJ
Don Greaves Greenbelt, MD
Chris & Barbara Kencik Manchester, NJ
Steve Rizek North Bergen, NJ
Dennis Stiachura Middletown, NJ
Caitlin Reddy West Chester, PA
Dave Scott Franklin, NJ
John Murowski Piscataway, NJ
Wellington Chin Alexandria, VA
Nancy Aiello Vernon, NJ
Joyce Leung NYC, NY
Nick Mastorakis New Hyde Park, NY
The Yates sisters Cape Cod, MA
Frank Kochesky Newburgh, NY
The Smith family Warwick, NY
Dennis Fullwood London, England
Dr. Carlos de la Rosa Lorida, Florida
Scott Anderson Leesburg,VA
Bing Houston Saint Thomas, VI
John & Lori Carter Ogallala, Nebraska
J.M. Caldwell Junction City, AR
Bruce D. Green Fort Lauderdale, FL
Rich Kroll San Jose, CA
Mark Skaggs Broken Arrow, OK
Chuck Bevill Ransom Canyon, TX
Jeff Abbas Lodi, CA
Steve Shadwick Cedar Falls, IA
Lance C. Deal Dallas, TX
Jason Struthers Des Plaines, IL
Eduardo Jawerbaum Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sandra Jaqua Stanton, CA
Charles Specht Mundelein, IL
John Werner Norwalk, CA
Ted Kordela Elmira, NY
Linda Pierce Towanda, KS
Donald Smith Holmdel, NJ
Jeffrey Erickson Alexandria, VA
Rich Beauchamp Princess Anne, MD
Daryl Hrdlicka Westbrook, MN
James Kelly South Milwaukee, WI
Kerri Courchaine Tempe, AZ
Jyl Privia West Point, IA
Douglas Long Oakland, CA
Mike Adamson Yigo, Guam
Mark Cunningham New York, NY
Brian Biliack Tucson, AZ
Joe Jackson Plano, TX
Keith Marshall Lafayette, CA
David Riggs Montgomery, TX
Steve Solometo Lansdale, PA
William Spaman Spring, TX
Bill Rubin Seattle, WA
Chien Chen Gainsville, FL
Steve Wilson Huttonville, Ontario, Canada
John Adams Omaha, NE
Jeff Michaels Lorain, OH
Steve Johnson Dresdon, OH
Cas Crownover Monterey, CA
Jih Pai Lin Cookeville, TN
Bob Schraeder Winters, CA
Tony S. Ma Houston, TX
Bob Schmidt St. Louis, MO
Phil Thomas Cedar Rapids, IA
Sea Goat Creations Noxen, PA
Nathan Wendland Winona, MN
Judith Washburn Rochester, IL
Nathan Holden Cuba, IL
John A. Sperry, Jr. Canton, MO
Sandy Porter Saegertown, PA
Nancy Mathura Waterford, MI
Tom Ripka Sherman, IL
Bob Jones Holland, PA
Donald Madden Taft, TX
Jennifer St. Clair Bethel, OH
James Foust Indianola, IA
Scott N. Curtis LaGrange, GA
James O. Williams Decatur, GA
Cory Slipman Hempstead, NY
Michael J. McFall Hewitt, NJ
James Talmage Houston, TX
Joseph Magura Morrisville, NC
Shane Socash St. Petersburg, FL
Arno Meier Buenos Aires, Argentina
Scott Robinson Conyers, GA
Mike Clayman Austinburg, OH
Lorine Stone Florence, OR
Ron Prevost Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
James Drewery Kincardinshire, Scotland
Marianne Oswalt Salida, CO.
Jim Stoall Dallas, TX
Charles Roach Jamestown, SC
Greg Tierno Wayne, NJ
Robert Winn Cave Spring, GA
Robert Swain Phoenix,AZ
Kent Caldwell Denison, TX
David Sinnett Elgin, IL
Jim Anderson Chicago, IL
Kathleen Dunford Plant City, FL
Ed Goodrich Middletown , CT
Larry Holzer Vallejo, CA
Glenn Andersen Kingsburg, CA
Elizabeth Taylor Larkspur, CO
Mark Johnson Bozeman, MT
Patrizia Franceschinis Scarsdale, NY
Kevin Walsh San Francisco, CA
Mack Lewis Hanford, CA
Bob Minenna Lower Lake, CA
D.A. Lyons Lantana, FL
Anne Gurley Littleton, MA
Paul Mueller Riva, MD
Tim Adler New Sweden, ME
Grace Birkert Prospect, PA
Bryan Flaim Hazleton, PA
Leslie Wornell Los Alamitos, CA
Steve Barnatt Dennisport, MA
Karen Murphy Grayson, GA
Mary Kay MacIver Big Rapids, MI
Andrew Leskiw Detroit, MI
Jack Geyer Montague, CA
Mike Patrakos Marietta, GA
Duane Combs Mt. Storm, WV
Pat Harwell Edgemont, AR
Jeremy Bissett Montgomery, IL
Ken Simeone Elk River, ID
John & Kris Sandon Kent, England
Brian Cooperman Las Vegas, NV
Elaine Olson Kula, HI
Mike Landau Allentown, PA
John Webster St. Michael, Barbados
Bill Nixon Dallas, GA
Nelson Chick San Francisco, CA
Julie Walsh, Diana Wohlstein, Sonia Aparicio -------
Damian Marmion Bloomington, IL
Art Stackhouse Roanoke, VA
Jennifer Strasbaugh Nampa, ID
Kerry Schaefer New Bern, NC
Sandee Russell Tampa, FL
Richard Bartlett Provo, UT
Pam Wooster Seattle, WA
John Dover San Pedro, CA
Janet Tanner Essex, UK
Rob Stroup Olympia, WA
Scott Wendt Calumet, MI
Jane Blanchard Sunnyvale, CA
Beth Stafford Gainsville, GA
William O'Hair Middletown, OH
Ned Lines Sevierville, TN
Craig Nielson Sunset, UT
Michael Thornburg Ventura, CA
Sharon Kerr Houston, TX
Maureen Aronson Reno, NV
Tony Slawson Springfield, MO
Rocco Mancini ********
Joyce Candaso Hagatna, Guam
Steve Hess Walsenburg, CO
Allene Keller Brookfield, MO
Brenda Skinner Las Vegas, NV
Terry Wright Ottumwa, Iowa
Stuart Ross San Anton, TX
Danny Griffin Kingston, TN
Randy and Ruth Leonard Arvada, CO
Scott Brooks Charlotte, NC
Mikel Petrakos Marietta, GA
David Jannick Jefferson City, MO
William Grabs *****
Chuck & Carmen Fite Amarillo, TX
Margaret Kroeger New South Wales, Australia
Ron Berg Crosby, TX
Beth Swank Pleasanton, CA
Mary Lou Earnesty Grand River, OH
Norman Castaneda/ Erica Early San Matau, CA
Matthew Fox Dunnellon, FL
Larry St.Clair Ashland, PA
Vincent Danese Elmont, NY
Eddie Parker Melbourne, FL
Mark Reed Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Chuck Straub Storrs, CT
Maret O'Hara Chicago, IL
Peter Robinson England
Jamie LaFollette Greensboro, NC
Bob Coy Ridgecrest, LA
Carolyn Langenohl Pittsburgh, PA
J. Stuart Elder Alpharetta, GA
Norita Allen Havelock, NC
Roland Falkenstein Denver, CO
Thomas Jones Hinesville, GA
Chris Joy Waveland, MS
Wayne Bloechl Aptos, CA
J. W. Mikesell Centralia, IL
David Lazinski Franklin, MA
Danny Kinniburgh Harve, MT
Richie Rose Cambridge, MA
J. Arnone Richmond Hill, NY
Carmen Hooks Gadsden, AL
Adam Schrader Enfield, CT
Pat Clute Etowah, TN
Paul Kulp Boyertown, PA
Jean Smith Camden, AR
Judith Lee Canon, GA
Carol Purvis Bennett, NC
J. Tang Seattle, WA
Larry Allen Berkeley Springs, WV
Lynn Kuruneri North Grosvenordale, CT
Glen Friede Selma, AL
Ken Solch Ringwood, NJ
Chad Herrington La Mesa, CA
Steve Leitkam Brownsville, PA
James Steer Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Karilyn Warr Nepean, Ontario, Canada
James Briner Indianapolis, IN
Natalie Dudley Richardson, TX
Sergio Viquez Hidalgo Costa Rica
Bill Riddel Rochester, PA
Mary Knorr Louisville, KS
Mark Hoy Wellington, NV
Miriam Gaddis Los Angeles, CA
Daniel Lehtinen Gores Landing, Ontario, Canada
Kyle Shiroma Encinitas, CA
Christoper Whitworth Canon, GA
Donald Hope San Francisco, CA
James Frisk Simi Valley, CA
Riki Wamsley Okalahoma City, OK
Roger Nay Flower Mound, TX
Cynthia Martine Galveston, TX
Janet Tanner Shoeburyness, Essex, UK
Tad Hartmann St. Louis, MO
Joyce Palm Ben Lomond, CA
Carlos Latimer Bayamon, Puerto Rico
David Edwards Mayfield, KY
John Carlson New Orleans, LA
Adam Osborn Elmondorf, AK
Tim Dixon Biloxi, MS
Mickey Broadway Durham, NC
Penney File Lusby, MD
James Dimmer White Marsh, MD
Cliff Littlejohn Sand Springs, OK
Ray Snouffer Hagerstown, MD
John Rozum E. Falmouth, MA
Leah Perry Solomon, KS
Sabra Ciancanelli Pawling, NY
Marilyn Wilsey Loxley, AL
Paul Fries Jackson, NJ
Marc Twining Marquette, MI
Tony Ventrice Staten Island, NY
Richard Eames Winslow, ME
Carol Neufeld Steilacoom, WA
Corrina Caple Sturgeon Bay, WI
John Rozum E. Falmouth, MA
Sheila Wyborny Houston, TX
Jane Haza Columbus, IN
Edwin Richter Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Griffith Sayles Horicon, WI
Ron LePage Waterville, ME
Kim Lowney Worcester, MA
Tom Bergeon Kenner, LA
Jessica Tang Renton, WA
Michael Blood San Dieago, CA
Betty Baer Emmitsburg, MD
George Hays Long Beach, CA
Peter Levine Flushing, MI
Jim West Willits, CA
Walt Bowser Huntington Park, CA
Jeri Rodgers Texas
Joe Thames Lubbock, TX
Rob Meyer Lynchburg, VA
Frank McKee West Palm Beach, FL
Mark Knapp Catawba, NC
Aaron Haber Orono, ME
Bruce Glenn & Greta Glenn Billings, MT
Justine Valdivia Missouri
Stephen Boselowitz Mt. Pleasant, SC
Margaret McKee Columbus, OH
Daniel Zalko Toulouse, France
Greg Scharer Charlottesville, VA
Giorgio Tortorella Livorno, Italy
Allan Taylor N.S.W. Australia
Rick Lawson McGregor, TX
Georgia Boyd Madera, CA
Allan Karlowsky Demotte, IN
Cliff Hoglund East Sebago, ME
Thomas Rex Dover, FL
George Nosis Sterling Heights, MI
Joe Bowar Garretson, SD
Mary Ann Martini NYC, NY
Rhene Jenks Chandler, AZ
Gail Norland North Mankato, MN
Jim Casolari Las Vegas, NV
John Harrop Stoney Point, Ontario, Canada
Mike Stringer Cookeville, TN
G. Pedersen Elgin, IL
Bob Cooper Springfield, IL
Robert Chenoweth Crystal Lake, IL
Cary Emery Annapolis, MD
Robert Guzowski Albuquerique, NM
Michael Wilson Chicago, IL
Britt Anderson Torrance, CA
Carol Round Parksville, B.C., Canada
Steve & Preston Palmer Belmont, NY
Chris Albrecht Rochester, NY
Steve Bryant Oklahoma City, OK
Bruce Smith Pampa, TX
Fred Spanogle Oakton, VA
Linda Walker Bemidji, MN
Cheryl McCoy Osawatomie, KS
Jeff Racey Falling Waters, WV
The Bone Room Berkeley, CA
D. Alan Donnel Cape Girardeau, MO
James Hawkins Hampton, VA
Jan Henderson South Lyon, MI
Dorothy Lamb Oak Park, IL
Ty Trenhaile Farmers Branch, TX
Laura Grande Rochester, NY
Joseph Registro Brooklyn, NY
Alison Ruttenberg Boulder, CO
David Roop Decatur, AL
Eric Paulsen West Sacramento, CA
Big Jim's Fossils Wylie, TX
Mike Hitt Tucson, AZ
Graham Bathe Fordingbridge, England
Bob Vanwinkle Cedar Rapids, IA
Jerry Rancourt Spokane, WA
Jay Schreider Davis, CA
Kathy Yoder Phoenix, AZ
Tracy Hall Kensington, CA
Edwin Gilbert Alta Loma, CA
Michael Sabino Elmhurst, IL
Robert Sable Avoca, PA
Michael Daniel Novosel Wilkes Barre, PA
Eugene Pugliese Eynon, PA
James Venne St Ignatius, MT
Ross Dill Sunland, CA
Richard Olson Eau Claire, WI
Phillip MacMurdie Enfield, Middlesex, UK
Robert Evans Spring Valley, WI
Keith Vazquez Chandler, AZ
Mary Ann Schmitt Spring, TX
Tyler Corbett Boca Raton, FL
Mandi Gorton Aultman, PA
Jon Speck Dallas, TX
M. S. Encinas Glen Burnie, MD
Gary Blodgett Pampa, TX
Michael Wood Cincinnati, OH
Frank Lavin Sevierville, TN
Norman Petersen Pleasanton, CA
Glen Travis Sanford, FL
William Hall Clearwater, FL
Jeff Trammell Houston, TX
Billy Hodges Sulphur, LA
Darla Sullivan Fort Worth, TX
Paula Schleis Akron, OH
David Lamb Glace Bay, Nova Scotia, Canada
Matthew Meyer Huntingburg, IN
Dave Cox Glen Williams, Ont, Canada
Michael Wells Lexington, KY
Paul Cardwell North Somerset, England
S. Dinyari Biddeford, ME
Michael Kusumoto Poway, CA
John Wahlberg Muskegon, MI
Willie Harrison Glasgow, Scotland
Greg Berky Bellefonte, PA
Larry Rufledt Madison, WI
Wataru Suzuki Kawasaki, Kanagawa, Japan
Bob Leezer Deer Park, TX
Barbara Walker Los Angeles, CA
Suzanne Herron Nortonville, KY
Jackie Shirley Daleville, AL
Jim Thull La Crosse, WI
Debra Jennings Porterville, CA
Christine Goetzinger Marietta, GA
Heather Gennaccaro Slippery Rock, PA
Hal McClelland Warrenville, IL
Brian Whiteley Los Gatos, CA
Sarah Smith Hubert, NC
Steve Archer San Mateo, CA
Phil Denig Arriba, CO
Sue Angell Rochester, NY
Jake Mosher Butte, MT
Scott Zoldak Yaphank, NY
Judy Grandy Minetto, NY
William Zimmer NY, NY
Kyle Crawford Brookville, MD
J. Mehdi London, England
Dorothy Burleson Kingsport, TN
Jack Wheaton Springfield, IL
Deanne Gibson Edinburgh, Scotland
Jack Wheaton Springfield, IL
Kathy Maack Kokomo, IN
Jim Triplett Richmond, VA
Peter Mulligan Sparta, NJ
Marc Depoian Waukegan, IL
Nathan Ganio New Paltz, NY
Tom Fusco Derwood, MD
Renee Stark Bloomington, MN
Craig Chism Elizabethtown, KY
Tracey Ayres Lacey's Spring, AL
Thomas Cave Rockledge, FL
Laurel Anderson Seattle, WA.
Jeremy Graves Columbus, OH
Lorrie Schreck Ithaca, NY
David Sorenson Ypsilanti, MI
Donald Hoyte Austin, TX
Reginaldo Brazil Minas Gerais, Brazil
Shelia Mellon Big StoneGap, VA
Chris Barber San Diego, CA
Brian Whiteley Los Gatos, CA
David Saloum Philadelphia, PA
Frank & Kathy Flores Scottsdale, AZ
James Conrin Wheeling, IL
Bradley Ruppel Ann Arbor, MI
Robert Goodmiller Omak, WA
John Slinn Monroe, NY
Elizabeth Lalicich ----
Jesse Estes Wamego, KS
Don Pattow Stevens Point, WI
Glenn Gourley Richboro, PA
Michael Byrne Carpentersville, IL
Marcus Willman Springfield, IL
Daniel Harrington North Creek, NY
Rose Saddler Virginia Beach, VA
Nancy Shaw Bloomburg, TX
Mindy Tenney Ames, Iowa
William Henry Elkhart, IN
James & John Foster Ham Lake, MN
Janet Chang North Hollywood, CA
Chris Piette Madison, AL
Greg Stark Oakwood, GA
Regina Snider Rockford, IL
John Wills Virginia Beach, VA
Laurel Anderson Seattle, WA
John Regan Las Vegas, NV
Henry Benjamin Alpine, CA
Carol Bader Murfreesboro< TN
Michel Paquin Ste. Marthe du Cap, Quebec, Canada
Jasper Rock and Jade Jasper, Alberta, Canada
Anthony Darby Dunblane, Perthshire, Scotland
Javier Betancourt Redlands, CA
Makoto Someya La Mesa, CA
Jean-Philippe Fontanille Outremont, Quebec, Canada
Carl Hill Blue Ridge Summit, PA
Richard Bishop-Miller Broughton-in-Furness, Cumbria, UK
William Norman Springfield, VA
Cliff Kester Cambridge, NE
Ellen Shea Mesa, AZ
Joseph Grieco Scottsdale, AZ
John Harrop Stoney Point, Ontario, Canada
Tom Niblett Modesto, CA
Jan Gold Wantage, NJ
Robert & Linda Sisco Morristown, NJ
Jim Saunders Chatham, PA
John Minor Wichita,KS
William Scull Hubert, NC
Raymond Wood Indianapolis, IN
Linda Federman Acton, CA
Sarah Morse Starkville, MS
Michael Myers Gainesville, FL
Chung-Wei Hsieh Taipei, Taiwan
Jaclyn Suggs Succasunna, NJ
Adrienne Uitermarkt Pacifica, CA
Peter Binderup London, U.K.
Michael Harman Houston, TX
Steve Guthier Averill Park, NY
Philipp Kastner Nuremberg, Germany
Larry Gallo Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Bob Lisaius Warren, VT
Field Williams Galveston, TX
Thurston Dotson Helena, MT
Dr. Samuel Zschokke Basel, Switzerland
Shaun Kane Agawam, MA
Scot Boeringer Orlando, FL
Andy Wolfenden Rockledge, PA
Christina Sigler Imperial Beach, CA
Bruce Humphrey Jacksonville, FL
Michael Bieber Toledo, OH
Eric Duhamel Le Cres, France
Peter Monsaas Seattle, WA
Laurel Howard Syracuse, NY
Tanya Carbonell Key West, FL
Peter Fritz Pella, IA
Bryan Hilton Hueytown, AL
David & Anissa Zacharias San Diego, CA
Sandy Talen Austin, TX
Doug Schorey Littleton, CO
Peter Hartey Stockport, Cheshire, UK
Jennifer Kunz Rochester, NY
Jeffrey Morgan Wildwood, MO
Gavin Robinson England
Mark Collins Dublin, Ireland
Joe Lavrich Audubon, PA
William Jacovina Oakdale, NY
James Haney Connecticut






** Members of exchange **
Garry Platt England
Dirk Teuber Germany
Dr. Beda A. Hofmann Bern Natural History Museum, Switzerland
John Cooke New Zealand
Shane Leuck Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
John Cooke Whangaparaoa, New Zealand
Luis M. S. Granda Arbos, Spain
Kelly Ramage Los Angeles, CA
Shinichi Kato Tokyo, Japan
Walter Stoll Karlsruhe, Germany
Yinan Wang ---
Bob Jackson Ravendale, WA
Json Robinson Starkville, MS
Brandon O'Neill Auckland, New Zealand












** Members of information **
Member's name Favorite insect
Lena Ladybird beetle
Donald Baumgartner Blowfly
Gary Holloway Antlion
Students of Oakville (Australia) Public School Orchard Swallowtail Butterfly
and Stick insects
James Manely Dragonfly
Doris Jones Clear-wing moth (aka)
Hummingbird moth
Mitch Silverstein Pseudoscorpion
Brandon Couron Vertebrates
Doug Perry Cockroach (deceased)
Kim Widener Ladybird beetle
Tammi Johnson Bleached fly
David Lamb all Diptera (flies)
Brian Alonso Beetles
Elena McCarrom Bee
Kristina & Stephanie Roth Lady Bugs
Jacquelyn Nagy Ants
Ursula Fotheringham Butterflies
Maggie Blue Dragonflies
Spike Springer Fire flies
Maureen Mercer Spider
Jake Simpson Giant Mexican Cockroach
Felix N. Chien Grasshopper
Mike Rogers Rhinoceros beetle
Mary Kay MacIver Honey bee
Robin Pichahchy Spiders & Bees
Shaun & Kevin Coates Spiders
Jim Stoval Mosquito, Spider
Colleen Beck Dragonfly
John Stear Butterfly
John Harton Mosquito
William & Alice Asbury Beetle/Butterfly
Joseph Battaile Huge black ants
Mrs. Bickert's Kindergarden Class 1998-99 Ladybug beetle
Michael Orock Spiders
Marc Behrendt Tree crickets, dragonfly, cicada
Josh Norris Metallic wood boring beetle, tiger beetle
Bruce Smith Wasps, ants
Bad Kissingen Elementary School
1st grade class 1999 -2000
Ladybug, stinkbug, butterfly, moth, caterpillar, ant, tick, dragonfly, daddy long legs
Bruce Smith Wasps and ants
Dana Gay Burton Ants eating a cockroach (in amber)
Keith Atkinson Winged termites, leaves
Gianfranco Rocchini Ants
Jocelyn Forsey Spiders
Julie Spotted Eagle Horse Cooper Dragonflies
Olivier Battail Spiders
Chester Leung Fire ants & weevils
Fred Mason Biting midges
Julia Bidwell Rhinoceros beetle
Lisa Heider Spider
Jan Newton
Brian Newton
Large grasshoppers
British stag beetle
Steve Stoliar Dragonfly
Peter Holmes Treehopper
Lisa Mobley June Bug
Ron Pawkett Spiders, winged insects
Saulius Urbonas Snakefly
Carrie Paulk Katydid
Becky Loram Spiders
J.F. Cornell, Jr., PhDRove and shining fungus beetles
Kieran Ladyman Mosquito
George Ricci Wolf spider
Tyler D'Hondt Spdiers and ants
David Cross Stingless bee
Amber Bay Praying mantis
April Roderick Earwigs, Cockroaches
Tom Buckley Praying mantis
Amber Cassibo Praying mantis
Mr. Bucks Praying mantis
Quaid Grosz Madagascar hissing cockroach
Katherine So Green lacewing, crane fly, and dung beetle
Norm Murphy Praying mantis
Tommy Leising Spider
Troy Nelson Golden Stag Beetle
Linda Mitten Dance Fly
Dylan Daddy long legs
Christopher Daddy long legs
Jake all insects
Carrie Baker European mantis



Float back to
The Dead Bug in Amber Club